Survivor 9 calendar
Share:
Sun. Mon. Tue. Wed. Thu. Fri. Sat.
Pre-game Ep1: "They Came At Us With Spears" Ep2: "Burly Girls, Bowheads, Young Studs & the Old Bunch"
Day 0
(June 25)

Pre-game interviews?
Day 1
(June 26)

Filming begins today, 18 players, men (Lopevi) vs. women (Yasur).
Day 2
(June 27)

Day 3
(June 28)

Ep1 RC/IC: Fire Starter Ep1 RC/IC: "Fire Starter" - Yasur wins.

TC1 - Brook voted out (5-3-1), 17 left.
Day 4
(June 29)

Ep2 RC: By the Numbers Ep2 RC: "By the Numbers" - Yasur wins.
Day 5
(June 30)

Day 6
(July 1)

Ep2 IC: Four on the Floor Ep2 IC: "Four on the Floor" - Lopevi wins, gets flint.

TC2 - Dolly
voted out (5-4), 16 left.
Ep3: "Double Tribal, Double Trouble" Ep4: "Now That's A Reward" Ep5: "Earthquakes and Shakeups" Ep6: "Hog Tied"
Day 7
(July 2)

Ep3 RC/IC: Great Escape Run Ep3 RC/ IC: "Great Escape Run" - Lopevi, John K. win.

TC3 - J.P. voted out (5-3).
TC4 - Mia voted out (5-3), 14 left.
Day 8
(July 3)

Ep4 RC: Remembrance Ep4 RC: "Remembrance" - Yasur wins.
Day 9
(July 4)

Dah departs Yasur camp. Tears.
Day 10
(July 5)

Ep4 IC: Tribal Tiles Ep4 IC: "Tribal Tiles" - Yasur wins.

TC4 - Brady voted out (6-1), 13 left.
Day 11
(July 6)

5.8 earthquake.
Scout & Sarge pick new tribes.

Ep5 RC: Dive Masters Ep5 RC
: "Dive Masters" - Lopevi wins.
Day 12
(July 7)

Ep5 IC: Outwit, Outplay, Outrig Ep5 IC: "Outwit, Outplay, Outrig" - Lopevi wins.

TC5 - Bubba voted out (6-1), 12 left.



Day 13
(July 8)

Ep6 RC: Pig Pen Ep6 RC: "Pig Pen" - Lopevi wins, gets steak and eggs.
Ep6: "Hog Tied" Ep7: "Anger, Threats, Tears... & Coffee" Ep8: "Now the Battle Really Begins"
Day 14
(July 9)


Day 15
(July 10)

Ep6 IC: Strung Out Ep6 IC: "Strung Out" - Lopevi wins.

TC7 - Lisa voted out (4-2), 11 left.
Day 16
(July 11)

Ep7 RC: Jo Coconut Ep7 RC: "Jo Coconut" - Yasur wins.
Day 17
(July 12)

Day 18
(July 13)

Ep7 IC: Shoot Your Way Home Ep7 IC: "Shoot Your Way Home" - Yasur wins.

TC8 - John K. voted out (5-1), 10 left.
Day 19
(July 14)

Ep8 RC: Fire Fighter Ep8 RC: "Fire Fighter" - Lopevi wins.
Day 20
(July 15)

Merge.

Ep8 IC: Jumper Ep8 IC: "Jumper" - Sarge wins.
Ep8: "Now the Battle Really Begins" Ep9: "Gender Wars... It's Getting Ugly" Ep10: "Culture Shock and Violent Storms"
Day 21
(July 16)

Alinta gets around to naming itself.

TC9 - Rory voted out (6-4), 9 left.
Day 22
(July 17)

Ep9 RC: Head Hunter Ep9 RC: "Head Hunter" - Leann wins.
Day 23
(July 18)

Ep9 IC: Memory Mosaic Ep9 IC: "Memory Mosaic" - Ami wins.
Day 24
(July 19)

TC10 - Sarge voted out (7-1-1), 8 left.
Day 25
(July 20)

Ep10 RC: Sacrificial Lamb Ep10 RC: "Sacrificial Lamb" - Chris, Chad, Ami, Eliza win.
Day 26
(July 21)

Chris, Chad, Ami, Eliza return from Vanuatu village visit.
Day 27
(July 22)

Ep10 IC: Get A Grip Ep10 IC: "Get A Grip" - Twila wins.

TC11 - Chad voted out (6-2), 7 left.
Ep11: "Surprise and... Surprise Again!" Ep12: "Now Who's In Charge Here?" Ep13: "Eruptions of Volcanic Magnitude"
Day 28
(July 23)

Ep11 RC: Played Out Ep11 RC: "Played Out" (loved ones visit) - Eliza wins.
Day 29
(July 24)

Eliza's mom, Susan, leaves Alinta camp.
Day 30
(July 25)

Ep11 IC: Love Is Blind Ep11 IC: "Love Is Blind" - Ami and Crissy win.

TC12 - Leann voted out (4-3), 6 left.
Day 31
(July 26)

Ep12 RC: Bridge Over Troubled Water Ep12 RC: "Bridge over Troubled Water" - Eliza, brings Ami and Chris.

Day 32
(July 27)

Eliza, Ami and Chris return from reward trip.
Day 33
(July 28)

Ep12 IC: Island Hopping Ep12 IC: "Island Hopping" - Chris wins.

TC13 - Amivoted out (4-2), 5 left.
Day 34
(July 29)

Ep13 RC: Redemption Ep13 RC: "Redemption" - Julie wins, brings Chris.
Ep13: "Eruptions of Volcanic Magnitude" Ep14: "Spirits and the Final Four" (season finale) Game over  
Day 35
(July 30)

Chris and Julie return from Mt. Yasur trip.
Day 36
(July 31)

Ep13 IC: Warrior Ep13 IC: "Warrior" - Eliza wins.

TC14 - Julie voted out (3-2), 4 left.
Day 37
(August 1)

Final 4 IC: Snakes and Ladders Ep14 F4 IC: "Snakes and Ladders" - Chris wins.

TC15 - Eliza voted out (3-1), 3 left.
Day 38
(August 2)

Final 3 IC: Ready, Aim, Don't Fire Ep14 F3 IC: "Ready, Aim, Don't Fire" - Chris wins.

TC16 - Scout voted out (1-0 [2-1]), 2 left.
Day 39
(August 3)

Final Tribal Council Final tribal council and jury votes on Final Two. Chris wins, 5-2.
(August 4)

Departure. Contestants fly back to the U.S.
(August 5)


ADVERTISEMENT