SurvivorAU 3: Champions v. Contenders calendar
By: Jeff Pitman | Last updated: October 17, 2018
Sun. Mon. Tue. Wed. Thu. Fri. Sat.
Pre-game Episode 1 Episode 2
Day 0
(Apr. 29)
Day 0
(Apr. 30)


Day 0
(May 1)

Pre-game stuff?
Day 0
(May 2)
Day 1
(May 3)

Ep.1 RC Ep1 RC:Both tribes win.
Day 2
(May 4)

Ep.1 idol Ep1 idol: Russell finds one.

Ep.1 IC: Obstacles, battering ram, planks Ep1 IC: Champions win.

TC1 - Matt D. voted out (7-5), 23 left.
Day 3
(May 5)


Episode 2 Episode 3 Episode 4
Day 4
(May 6)

Ep.2 RC: Sumo at Sea Ep2 RC: "Sumo At Sea" - Champions win, 7-3.
Day 5
(May 7)

Ep.2 IC Ep2 IC: Contenders win, 8-4.

TC2 - Russell voted out (4-4-2-2 [9-1]), 22 left.
Day 6
(May 8)
Day 7
(May 9)

Ep.3 RC Ep3 RC: (Penalty shoot-out) Champions win, 7-4.

Ep.3 idol clues Heath, Moana find idol clues.
Day 8
(May 10)

Ep.3 IC: Giant chariot, puzzle Ep3 IC: (Giant chariot) - Contenders win.

Ep.3 idol Moana gets idol.

TC3 - Damien voted out (8-2-1), 21 left.
Day 9
(May 11)
Day 10
(May 12)

Ep.4 RC: Kicking and Screaming Ep4 RC: "Kicking and Screaming" - Champions win, 3-2.
Episode 4 Episode 5 Episode 6 Episode 7
Day 11
(May 13)

Ep.4 IC: Wrecking ball Ep4 IC: (Wrecking ball) - Champions win.

TC4 - Steve K. voted out (6-4-1), 20 left.
Day 12
(May 14)

Ep.5 RC Ep5 RC: (Barrels and balls) - Champions win.
Day 13
(May 15)

Ep.5 IC: Slide, canoe, rings Ep5 IC: (Slide, canoe, rings) - Champions win, 3-1.

TC5 - Jenna voted out (9-1), 19 left.
Day 14
(May 16)
Day 15
(May 17)

Ep.6 RC: Tug-of-war Ep6 RC: (Tug of war) - Champs, Mat win.

Ep.6 idol (Shane) Shane finds idol.
Day 16
(May 18)

Ep.6 IC: Sliding coffins Ep6 IC: (Sliding coffins) - Contenders win.

TC6 - Moana voted out (7-[0]), 18 left.
Day 17
(May 19)

Ep.7 idol Heath finds idol.
Episode 7 Episode 8 Episode 9 Episode 10
Day 18
(May 20)

Ep.7 IC: Water slingshot basketball Ep7 IC: (Slingshot basketball) - Champions win, 3-2.

TC7 - Tegan voted out (7-1-1), sent to Exile.
Day 19
(May 21)

Ep.8: Hot Pursuit Ep8 RC: "Hot Pursuit" - Champions win, 3-1.

Day 20
(May 22)

Ep.8 IC: When It Rains (team version) Ep8 IC: Champions win.

TC8 - Anita idoled out ([0]-1), sent to Exile.
Day 21
(May 23)

Ep.9 Exile duel Ep9 Duel: Tegan wins, re-enters game. Anita out, 17 left.
Day 22
(May 24)

Ep.9 IC: Slide, tube, maze Ep9 IC: (Slide, maze) - Champions win.

TC9 - Zach voted out (7-1), 16 left.

Day 23
(May 25)

Contenders receive gifts from home.

Ep.10 RC: Ropes, ramp Ep10 RC: (Ropes, ramp) - Contenders win.
Day 24
(May 26)

Ep.10 IC: Nut Bucket Ep10 IC: "Nut Bucket" - Champions win.

TC10 - Paige voted out (6-1), 15 left.
Episode 11 Episode 12 Episode 13 Episode 14
Day 25
(May 27)

Ep.11 swap Tribal swap: Two new tribes formed.

Day 26
(May 28)

Ep.11 IC: Feet, blocks Ep11 IC: (Feet, blocks) - Contenders win.

TC11 - Jackie voted out (4-2-1-1), 14 left.
Day 27
(May 29)

Ep.12 RC: Splash Back Ep12 RC: "Splash Back" - Contenders win, 3-1.

Ep.12 idol Benji finds idol.
Day 28
(May 30)

Ep.12 IC: Carts, wheels Ep12 IC: (Carts, wheels) - Contenders win.

TC12 - Tegan voted out (3-2-2; confirmed, 5-2), 13 left.
Day 29
(May 31)

Day 30
(Jun. 1)

Ep.13 IC: Barrels, blocks, puzzle Ep13 IC: (Blocks, puzzle) - Champions win.

TC13 - Heath voted out (5-2), 12 left.
Day 31
(Jun. 2)

Ep.14 merge, auction Tribes merge, Koro Savu formed.

Ep14 non-RC: "Survivor Auction" - Shonee buys vote steal.
Episode 14 Episode 15 Episode 16 Episode 17 Episode 18
Day 32
(Jun. 3)

Ep.14 IC: Get A Grip Ep14 IC: "Get a Grip" - Sharn wins.

TC14 - Lydia voted out (9-3), 11 left.
Day 33
(Jun. 4)

Ep.15 IC advantage Sharn gets IC advantage.

Ep.15 IC: Holding a weighted disc Ep15 IC: (Disc hold) - Sharn wins.

TC15 - Robbie voted out (9-1-1), 10 left.
Day 34
(Jun. 5)

Ep.16 RC: Racing for idols Ep16 RC: (Idol race) - Mat wins spa trip.

Day 35
(Jun. 6)

Ep.16 IC: Last Gasp Ep16 IC: "Last Gasp" - Mat wins.

TC16 - Sam voted out (8-2), 9 left.
Day 36
(Jun. 7)



Day 37
(Jun. 8)

Ep.17 IC: Logs, puzzle, snooker Ep17 IC: (Logs, puzzle, snooker) - Benji wins.

Ep.17 idol Sharn finds idol at the IC.

TC17 - Mat voted out (5-4), 8 left.
Day 38
(Jun. 9)

Ep.18 RC: Water basketball Ep18 RC: (Water b-ball) - Yellow team wins.

Ep.18 idol Brian finds idol at reward.



Episode 18 Episode 19 Episode 20 Episode 21 Episode 22
Day 39
(Jun. 10)

Ep.18 IC: Bouncing balls Ep18 IC: (Bouncing balls) - Brian wins.

TC18 - Benji voted out (4-4 [5-1]), 7 left.
Day 40
(Jun. 11)

Ep.19 IC: A Leg Up Ep19 IC: "A Leg Up" - Shonee wins.

TC19 - Steve voted DMW (4-3), 7 left.

Day 41
(Jun. 12)

Ep.20 RC: Combo puzzle, balls Ep20 RC: Combo puzzle, balls - Black team wins.
Day 42
(Jun. 13)

Ep.20 IC: Ram-Ball On Ep20 IC: "Ram-Ball On" - Brian wins.

TC20 - Steve voted out (2-2-2 [3-1]), 6 left.
Day 43
(Jun. 14)

Ep.21 idol Sharn finds idol.
Day 44
(Jun. 15)

Ep.21 IC: Axle hang Ep21 IC: (Axle hang) - Brian wins.

TC21 - Fenella idoled out [0]-2-1, 5 left.
Day 45
(Jun. 16)

Ep.22 RC: Word puzzle, jail break, car curse Ep22 RC: Brian wins a car, pizza.
Episode 22 Episode 23 Episode 24 Game over
Day 46
(Jun. 17)

Ep.22 IC: Fire and Water Ep22 IC: "Fire and Water" - Sharn wins.

TC22 - Monika voted out (3-2), 4 left.
Day 47
(Jun. 18)

Ep.23 IC: Operation Balance Build Ep23 IC: "Operation Balance Build" - Brian wins.

TC23 - Shonee voted out (2-1-1), 3 left.
Day 48
(Jun. 19)



Day 49
(Jun. 20)

Ep.24 IC: Bob-Bob-Buoy Ep24 IC: "Bob-Bob-Buoy" - Sharn wins.

TC24 - Brian voted out (1-0), 2 left.
Day 50
(Jun. 21)

Final Tribal Council Final Tribal Council and jury vote on the final two: Shane wins, 5-4.
Day 0
(Jun. 22)

Cast returns home, resumes Instagram posting.
Day 0
(Jun. 23)


ADVERTISEMENT