Survivor: Ghost Island calendar
By: Jeff Pitman | Last updated: May 17, 2018
Sun. Mon. Tue. Wed. Thur. Fri. Sat.
Pre-game
Day 0
(May 28)
Day 0
(May 29)

Day 0
(May 30)



Day 0
(May 31)

Cast arrives in Fiji?

Day 0
(June 1)



Day 0
(June 2)




Day 0
(June 3)

Pre-game interviews?

Pre-game Ep1: "Can You Reverse the Curse? (Pt.1)" Ep2: "Can You Reverse the Curse? (Pt.2)"
Day 0
(June 4)

More pre-game interviews?
Day 1
(June 5)

Ep.1 RC: Chief's Choice Ep1 RC: "Chief's Choice" - Malolo wins.
Day 2
(June 6)


Day 3
(June 7)

Ep.1 IC: Sled Zeppelin Ep1 IC: "Sled Zeppelin" - Naviti wins.

Ep.1 advantage Jacob wins Legacy Advantage at G.I.

TC1 - Gonzalez voted out (8-1), 19 left.
Day 4
(June 8)

Ep.2 idol Domenick finds Naviti idol.

Morgan receives Legacy Advantage.
Day 5
(June 9)

Day 6
(June 10)

Ep.2 IC: Coming Up for Air Ep2 RC/IC: "Coming Up for Air" - Naviti wins, Donathan sent to GI.

TC2 - Jacob voted out (5-2-1), 18 left.
Ep3: "Only Time Will Tell" Ep4: "Trust Your Gut" Ep5: "Diamond in the Rough"
Day 7
(June 11)

Ep.3 swap Tribal swap, two new tribes of 9 people.
Day 8
(June 12)

Ep.3 idol Michael finds Malolo idol.
Day 9
(June 13)

Ep.3 IC: All Along the Watchtower Ep3 RC/IC: "All Along the Watchtower" - Malolo wins, Chris sent to GI.

TC3 - Morgan voted out (4-3-1), 17 left.
Day 10
(June 14)

Ep.4 RC: Water Slaughter Ep4 RC: "Water Slaughter" - Naviti wins, Kellyn sent to GI.
Day 11
(June 15)

Kellyn returns from GI (not shown).
Day 12
(June 16)

Ep.4 IC: Cell Block Sea Ep4 IC: "Cell Block Sea" - Naviti wins.

TC4 - Brendan voted out (5-4), 16 left.
Day 13
(June 17)

Ep.5 RC: Rod-Screw It Ep5 RC: "Rod Screw-It" - Naviti wins, Stephanie sent to GI.


Ep5: "Diamond in the Rough" Ep6: "Fate is the Homie" Ep7: "Gotta Risk It for the Biscuit" Ep8: "Fear Keeps You Sharp"
Day 14
(June 18)

Ep.5 IC: Hitch a Ride Ep5 IC: "Hitch a Ride" - Naviti wins.

TC5 - Stephanie voted out (7-1), 15 left.
Day 15
(June 19)

Ep.6 swap Tribal swap - Three new tribes of 5 people.
Day 16
(June 20)

Day 17
(June 21)

Ep.6 IC: Sir Duke Ep6 IC: "Sir Duke" - Yanuya wins, Naviti 2nd.

TC6 - James voted out (4-1), 14 left.


Day 18
(June 22)

Ep.7 Malolo idol Michael finds Malolo idol.

Ep.7 RC: Discy Business Ep7 RC: "Discy Business" - Naviti wins, Yanuya 2nd. Kellyn sent to GI (wins extra vote).

Ep.7 Yanuya idol Wendell finds Yanuya idol.
Day 19
(June 23)

Ep.7 IC: Cruel Sea Ep7 IC: "Cruel Sea" - Yanuya wins, Malolo 2nd.

TC7 - Bradley voted out (4-1), 13 left.

Day 20
(June 24)

Ep.8 merge Tribes merge, Lavita formed.

Ep.8 idol Chris gains an idol, loses a vote.
Ep8: "Fear Keeps You Sharp" Ep9: "The Sea Slug Slugger" Ep10: "It's Like the Perfect Crime"
Day 21
(June 25)

Day 22
(June 26)

Ep.8 IC: Audio Slave Ep8 IC: "Audio Slave" - Kellyn wins.

TC8 - Chris voted out (10-2), 12 left.
Day 23
(June 27)

Ep.9 RC: Gone Shootin' Ep9 RC: "Gone Shootin'" - Purple team wins; Jenna sent to GI.

Day 24
(June 28)


Day 25
(June 29)

Ep.9 IC: Fijian Feast Ep9 IC: "Fijian Feast" (gross food) - Angela wins.

TC9 - Libby idoled out ([0]-4-1), 11 left.
Day 26
(June 30)

Ep.10 RC: Caged Tigers Ep10 RC: "Caged Tigers" - Orange team wins.

Angela loses vote at GI.
Day 27
(July 1)

Ep.10 idol Donathan finds idol.

Ep.10 IC: Take the Reins Ep10 IC: "Take the Reins" - Chelsea wins.

TC10 - Desiree voted out (8-2), 10 left.

Ep11: "The Finish Line Is In Sight" Ep12: "A Giant Game of Bumper Cars" Ep13: "Always Be Moving"
Day 28
(July 2)

Ep.11 idol Domenick finds David's fake idol.
Day 29
(July 3)

Ep.11 IC: Crocodile Rock Ep11 IC: "Crocodile Rock" - Chelsea, Domenick win.

TC11 - Jenna voted out (3-1-[0]), 9 left.

TC12 - Michael voted out (2-2-1-1; [3-0]), 8 left.
Day 30
(July 4)

Day 31
(July 5)

Ep.12 RC: A Quick Affair Ep12 RC: (Loved ones) "A Quick Affair" - Sebastian wins.

Ep.12 advantage Wendell gets advantage.
Day 32
(July 6)

Ep.12 IC: The Ball Drop Ep12 IC: "The Ball Drop" - Domenick wins.

TC13 - Chelsea voted out (5-3), 7 left.
Day 33
(July 7)

Ep.13 RC: Always on the Run Ep13 RC: "Always on the Run" - Domenick & Wendell win.

Ep.13 advantage Sebastian wins extra vote at GI.
Day 34
(July 8)

Ep13: "Always Be Moving" Ep14: "It Is Game Time, Kids" (season finale) Game over
Day 35
(July 9)

Ep.13 IC: Seven Bridges Road Ep13 IC: "Seven Bridges Road" - Laurel wins.

TC14 - Kellyn voted out (3-3-1 [4-1]), 6 left.
Day 36
(July 10)

Ep14 F6 IC: "" - ? wins.

TC15 - ? voted out, 5 left.
Day 37
(July 11)

Ep14 F5 IC: "" - ? wins.

TC16 - ? voted off, 4 left.
Day 38
(July 12)

Ep14 F4 IC: "" - ? wins.

TC17 - ? voted off, 3 left.
Day 39
(July 13)

Final tribal council and jury votes on Final Three.
? wins.
Day 0
(July 14)

Departure. Contestants fly back to the U.S..
Day 0
(July 15)

Contestants arrive back home; inevitable facebook/ twitter activity resumes

ADVERTISEMENT