Survivor 3 calendar
Share:
Sun. Mon. Tue. Wed. Thu. Fri. Sat.
Pre-game Ep1: Question of Trust Ep2: Who's Zooming Whom?
Day 0
(July 8)

Pre-game interviews?
Day 0
(July 9)



Day 0
(July 10)

Day 1
(July 11)

Arrival Tribes marooned, hike to their respective camps.
Day 2
(July 12)

Ep1 RC/IC: Trail Blazer Ep1 RC/IC: "Trail Blazer" - Samburu wins immunity and a cart.
Day 3
(July 13)

TC1 - Diane voted out (6-2), 15 left
Day 4
(July 14)

Ep2 RC: Stairway to the Stars Ep2 RC: "Stairway to the Stars" - Samburu wins supplies and food.
Ep2: Who's Zooming Whom? Ep3: The Gods Are Angry Ep4: The Young and Untrusted
Day 5
(July 15)

Day 6
(July 16)

Ep2 IC: Safari Supper Ep2 IC: "Safari Supper" - Samburu wins.

TC2 - Jessie voted out (5-2), 14 left.
Day 7
(July 17)

Ep3 RC: Rock 'n Roll Ep3 RC: "Rock 'n Roll" - Boran wins fresh water.
Day 8
(July 18)

Ep3 IC: Distress Signal Ep3 IC: "Distress Signal" - Boran wins.
Day 9
(July 19)

TC3 - Carl voted out (4-4, loses at tie-breaker trivia), 13 left.


Day 10
(July 20)

Ep4 RC: Caught in the Web Ep4 RC: "Caught in the Web" - Samburu wins food items.

Day 11
(July 21)

Ep4 IC: Movin' on Up Ep4 IC: "Movin' on Up" - Boran wins.

Ep4: The Young and Untrusted Ep5: The Twist Ep6: I'd Never Do It to You
Day 12
(July 22)

TC4 - Linda voted out (4-3), 12 left.
Day 13
(July 23)

Ep5 twist: Tribal swap The first-ever tribal swap.
Day 14
(July 24)

Ep5 RC: Get Your Goat Ep5 RC: "Get Your Goat" - Boran wins chickens.
Day 15
(July 25)

Ep5 IC: Puzzle of Shields Ep5 IC: "Puzzle of Shields" - Samburu wins.

TC5 - Silas voted out (5-1), 11 left.
Day 16
(July 26)
Day 17
(July 27)

Ep6 RC: Africa 102 Ep6 RC: "Africa 102" - Samburu wins a feast.
Day 18
(July 28)

Ep6 IC: Spear-It Hunt Ep6 IC: "Spear-it Hunt" - Boran wins.

TC6 - Lindsey voted out (3-3), 10 left.
Ep7: Will There Be a Feast Tonight? Ep8: Smoking Out the Snake Ep9: Dinner, Movie, and a Betrayal
Day 19
(July 29)
Day 20
(July 30)

Ep7 IC: When It Rains, It Pours Tribes merge.

Ep7 IC: "When It Rains, It Pours" - Teresa wins.
Day 21
(July 31)

Merge tribe named Moto Maji.

TC7 - Clarence voted out (8-2), 9 left.
Day 22
(August 1)

Ep8 RC: Stomp-ede Ep8 RC: "Stomp-ede" - Ethan wins village donation trip, takes Lex.
Day 23
(August 2)

Ethan and Lex make their village trip.
Day 24
(August 3)

Ep8 IC: Box Your Mind Ep8 IC: "Box Your Mind" - Ethan wins.

TC8 - Kelly voted out (5-4), 8 left.
Day 25
(August 4)

Ep9 RC: Obstacle Course Ep9 RC: "Obstacle Course" - Brandon & Frank win dinner and a movie.


Ep9: Dinner, Movie, and a Betrayal Ep10: We Are Family Ep11: The Big Adventure
Day 26
(August 5)

Ep9 IC: Light It Up Ep9 IC: "Light It Up" - Lex wins.
Day 27
(August 6)

TC9 - Brandon voted out (6-2), 7 left.
Day 28
(August 7)

Ep10 Auction Ep10 RC: "Survivor Auction" - everyone wins.
Day 29
(August 8)

Ep10 IC: African Folklore Ep10 IC: "African Folklore" - Lex wins.

Day 30
(August 9)

TC10 - Frank voted out (6-1), 6 left.
Day 31
(August 10)

Ep11 RC: Know Your Loved One Ep11 RC: "Know Your Loved One" - Lex wins.
Day 32
(August 11)

Lex and Tom take a balloon ride.
Ep11: The Big Adventure Ep12: Truth Be Told Ep13: The Final Four - No Regrets (season finale)
Day 33
(August 12)

Ep11 IC: Pot Shots Ep11 IC: "Pot Shots" - Tom wins.

TC11 - Kim P. voted out (4-2), 5 left.
Day 34
(August 13)
Day 35
(August 14)

Ep12 RC: Swahili Scramble Ep12 RC: "Swahili Scramble" - Lex wins.
Day 36
(August 15)

Ep12 IC: Second Chance Ep12 IC: "Second Chance" - Lex wins.

TC12 - Teresa voted out (4-1), 4 left.
Day 37
(August 16)

Final 4 IC: Fallen Comrades Ep13 F4 IC: "Fallen Comrades" - Kim J. "wins" (later overturned).

TC13 - Tom voted out (3-1), 3 left.
Day 38
(August 17)

Final 3 IC: Hard Idol Ep13 F3 IC: "Hard Idol" - Kim J. wins.

TC14 - Lex voted out (1-0), 2 left.
Day 39
(August 18)

Final tribal council and jury votes on Final Two.
Ethan wins, 5-2.

ADVERTISEMENT