Survivor 27 calendar
Share:
Sun. Mon. Tue. Wed. Thu. Fri. Sat.
Pre-game
Day 0
(May 12)

Survivor: Caramoan finale in Los Angeles.
Day 0
(May 13)

Cast flies out, per Probst at S26 reunion.
Day 0
(May 14)

Dalton Ross flies out.

Day 0
(May15)

Day 0
(May 16)



Day 0
(May 17)


Day 0
(May 18)

Pre-game interviews?
Ep1: "Blood Is Thicker than Anything" Ep2: "Rule in Chaos"
Day 0
(May 19)

Game begins, night zero. 20 people, camping in pairs on the beach.
Day 1
(May 20)

Ep.1 vote: Tribal Sorting Tribal sorting. TC0 - Candice and Laura B. voted out.
Rupert subs for Laura. Rupert & Candice sent to RI, 18 left.
Day 2
(May 21)
Day 3
(May 22)

Ep.1 RC/IC: Blue Lagoon Bustle Ep1 RC/IC: "Blue Lagoon Bustle" - Galang wins.

TC1 - Marissa voted out (8-1), sent to RI, 17 left.
Day 4
(May 23)

Ep.2 duel: Operation Balance Build Ep2 RI duel: "Operation Balance Build" - Candice wins, Marissa second; Rupert out (1).
Day 5
(May 24)
Day 6
(May 25)

Ep.2 RC/IC: In the Barrel Ep2 RC/IC: "In the Barrel" - Galang wins.

TC2 - Rachel voted out (5-2-1), sent to RI, 16 left.
Ep3: "Opening Pandora's Box" Ep4: "One-Armed Dude and Three Moms" Ep5: "The Dead Can Still Talk"
Day 7
(May 26)

Ep.3 duel: Domino Effect Colton quits.
Ep3 RI duel: "Domino Effect" - Candice wins, Marissa second; Rachel out (3).
Day 8
(May 27)

Ep.3 RC/IC: Sumo at Sea Ep3 RC/IC: "Sumo At Sea" - Galang wins again.

TC3 - John voted out (6-1), sent to RI, 14 left.
Day 9
(May 28)

Ep.4 duel: Odd-Shaped Bottoms Ep4 RI duel: "Odd-Shaped Bottoms" - John wins, Candice second; Marissa out (4).
Day 10
(May 29)

Ep.4 RC/IC: Boats, Brains and Brawn Ep4 RC/IC: "Boats, Brains and Brawn" - Galang wins.

TC4 - Brad voted out (3-3 [3-1]), sent to RI, 13 left.
Day 11
(May 30)

Ep.5 duel: A Game of Bridge Ep5 RI duel: "A Game of Bridge" - John wins, Brad second; Candice out (5).
Day 12
(May 31)
Day 13
(June 1)

Ep.5 RC/IC: Slide Show Ep5 RC/IC: "Slide Show" - Tadhana wins.

TC5 - Laura M. voted out (7-1), sent to RI, 12 left.
Ep6: "One-Man Wrecking Ball" Ep7: "Swoop In For the Kill" Ep8: "Skin of My Teeth"
Day 14
(June 2)

Ep.6 duel: A Numbers Game Ep6 RI duel: "A Numbers Game" - Laura M. wins, John second; Brad out (6).

Tribal switch, two new tribes of six people.
Day 15
(June 3)
Day 16
(June 4)

Ep.6 RC/IC: Buoy Oh Buoy Ep6 RC/IC: "Buoy Oh Buoy" - Tadhana wins.

TC6 - Kat voted out (5-1), sent to RI, 11 left.
Day 17
(June 5)

Ep.7 duel: Build A Fire Ep7 RI duel: "Build A Fire" - John wins, Laura M. second; Kat out (7).
Day 18
(June 6)

Ep.7 IC: Chain Reaction Ep7 IC: "Chain Reaction" - Tadhana wins.

TC7 - Laura B. voted out again (4-1), sent to RI, 10 left.
Day 19
(June 7)

Ep.8 duel: Get A Grip Ep8 RI duel: "Get A Grip" - Laura M. wins. John, Laura B. out (last two pre-jurors).

Laura M. re-enters game, 11 left. Tribes merge, Kasama formed.
Day 20
(June 8)
Ep8: "Skin of My Teeth" Ep9: "My Brother's Keeper" Ep10: "Big Bad Wolf" Ep11: "Gloves Come Off"
Day 21
(June 9)

Ep.8 IC: Flash Back Ep8 IC: "Flash Back" - Vytas wins.

TC8 - Aras voted out (7-2-2), sent to RI, 10 left.
Day 22
(June 10)

Final 10 IC: Pesky Palate Ep9 F10 IC: "Pesky Palate" - Monica wins.

TC9 - Vytas voted out (8-1-1), sent to RI, 9 left.
Day 23
(June 11)
Day 24
(June 12)

Final 9 IC: Balancing Point Ep9 F9 IC: "Balancing Point" - Katie wins.

TC10 - Tina voted out (7-1-1), sent to RI, 8 left.
Day 25
(June 13)

Ep.10 duel: Puppet Master Ep10 Duel: "Puppet Master" - Vytas wins, Tina second; Aras out, becomes first juror (1).
Day 26
(June 14)

Ep.10 RC/IC: Splash Back Ep10 RC/IC: "Splash Back" - Monica wins, gives away hot dog party.

TC11 - Laura M. voted out again (7-1), sent to RI, 7 left.
Day 27
(June 15)

Ep.11 duel: Block It Out Ep11 RI duel: "Block It Out" - Laura M. wins, Tina second; Vytas out, joins jury (2).
Ep11: "Gloves Come Off" Ep12: "Rustle Feathers" Ep13: "Out on a Limb"
Day 28
(June 16)
Day 29
(June 17)

Ep.11 IC: Wrist Assured Ep11 IC: "Wrist Assured" - Monica wins.

TC12 - Caleb voted out (4-3), sent to RI, 6 left.
Day 30
(June 18)

Ep.12 duel: House of Cards Ep12 RI duel: "House of Cards" - Laura M. wins, Tina second; Caleb out, joins jury (3).
Day 31
(June 19)
Day 32
(June 20)

Ep.12 RC/IC: Ram-Ball On Ep12 RC/IC: "Ram-Ball On" - Gervase wins.

Ep.12 Tribal: Rocks TC13 - Katie eliminated by rocks, sent to RI, 5 left.
Day 33
(June 21)

Ep.13 duel: Jail Break Ep13 RI duel: "Jail Break" - Laura M. wins, Tina second; Katie out, joins jury (4).
Day 34
(June 22)
Ep13: "Out on a Limb" Ep14: "It's My Night" (season finale) Game over
Day 35
(June 23)

Ep.13 RC/IC: Pulled Up Ep13 RC/IC: "Pulled Up" - Ciera wins.

TC14 - Hayden voted out (3-2), sent to RI, 4 left.
Day 36
(June 24)

Ep.14 duel: A Leg Up Ep14 RI duel: "A Leg Up" - Tina wins, Hayden (5) and Laura M. (6) out, join jury.

Tina re-enters the game, 5 left.
Day 37
(June 25)

Final 5 IC: A Bit Tipsy Ep14 F5 IC: "A Bit Tipsy" - Tyson wins.

TC16 - Ciera voted out (3-[0]), 4 left.
Day 38
(June 26)

Final 4 IC: Rise To It Ep14 F4 IC: "Rise To It" - Tyson wins again.

TC17 - Tina voted out again (3-1), 3 left.
Day 39
(June 27)

Final Tribal Council Final tribal council and jury votes on Final Three.
Tyson wins, 7-1-0.
(June 28)

Departure. Contestants fly back to the U.S.
(June 29)

Contestants arrive back home; inevitable facebook/ twitter activity resumes.

ADVERTISEMENT