Survivor 23 calendar
Share:
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Pre-game Ep1: "I Need Redemption" Ep2: "He Has Demons" Ep3 -->
Day 0
(May 29)

Pre-game press interviews?
Day 1
(May 30)

Ep.1 RC: Thrilogy Ep1 RC: Ozzy beats Coach in "Thrilogy" at Redemption Arena.
Day 2
(May 31)



Day3
(June 1)

Ep.1 IC: Coconut Conundrum Ep1 IC: "Coconut Conundrum" - Upolu wins.

TC1 - Semhar voted off (8-1), goes to Redemption Island. 17 left.
Day 4
(June 2)

Day 5
(June 3)

Ep.2 RC/IC: Crate Escape Ep2 RC/IC: "Crate Escape"- Savaii wins.

TC2 - Christine voted out (4-3-1-1), goes to R.I., 16 left.
Day 6
(June 4)

Ep.3 duel: Over-Extended Ep3 Duel: "Over-Extended" - Christine wins, Semhar out (1).
Ep3: "Reap What You Sow" Ep4: "Survivalism" Ep5: "Taste the Victory"
Day 7
(June 5)


Day 8
(June 6)

Ep.3 RC/IC: Hitching A Ride Ep3 RC/IC: "Hitching A Ride" - Upolu wins.

TC3 - Papa Bear voted out (6-1-1), goes to R.I., 15 left.
Day 9
(June 7)

Ep.4 duel: Sandbagging Ep4 Duel: "Sandbagging" - Christine wins, Papa Bear out (2).
Day 10
(June 8)




Day 11
(June 9)

Ep.4 RC/IC: Shoulder the Load Ep4 RC/IC: "Shoulder the Load" - Savaii wins.

TC4 - Stacey
voted out (7-1), goes to R.I., 14 left.
Day 12
(June 10)

Ep.5 duel: Simmotion Ep5 Duel: "Simmotion" - Christine wins, Stacey out (3).
Day 13
(June 11)
Ep5: "Taste the Victory" Ep6: "Free Agent" Ep7: "Trojan Horse" Ep8: "Double Agent"
Day 14
(June 12)

Ep.5 RC/IC: Pig Out Ep5 RC/IC: "Pig Out" - Upolu wins.

TC5 - Elyse voted out (3-2-2), goes to R.I., 13 left.
Day 15
(June 13)

Ep.6 duel: Lost in the Shuffle Ep6 Duel: "Lost in the Shuffle" - Christine wins again, Elyse out (4).
Day 16
(June 14)

Ep.6 RC/IC: Losing Face Ep6 RC/IC: "Losing Face" - Savaii wins.

TC6 - Mikayla voted out (4-3), goes to R.I., 12 left.

Day 17
(June 15)

Ep.7 duel: Game of Bridge Ep7 Duel: "Game of Bridge" - Christine wins, Mikayla out (5).

Day 18
(June 16)

Ep.7 RC/IC: Family Ties Ep7 RC/IC: "Family Ties" - Upolu wins.

Day 19
(June 17)

TC7 - Ozzy voted out (5-1), goes to R.I., 11 left.
Day 20
(June 18)

Ep.8 duel: Jail Break Ep8 Duel: "Jail Break" - Ozzy wins; Christine out (6, last pre-juror).

Ozzy re-enters game, 12 left.

Tribes merge, form Te Tuna.
<-- Ep8 Ep9: "Cut Throat" Ep10: "Running The Show"
Day 21
(June 19)

Ep.8 RC/IC: Coconut Cradle Ep8 IC: "Coconut Cradle" - Ozzy, Dawn each win immunity.

TC8 - Keith voted out (6-6 [6-4]), goes to R.I., 11 left.
Day 22
(June 20)

Final 11 IC: Get Crackin' Ep9 F11 IC: "Get Crackin'" - Jim wins.

TC9 - Ozzy voted out again (9-2), goes to R.I., 10 left.
Day 23
(June 21)
Day 24
(June 22)

Final 10 IC: Bow-Diddley Ep9 F10 IC: "Bow-Diddley" - Whitney wins, while Upolu eats.

TC10 - Jim voted out (7-3), goes to R.I., 9 left.

Day 25
(June 23)

Ep.10 duel: Keep It Up Ep10 Duel: "Keep It Up" - Ozzy wins, Jim and Keith join jury (2).
Day 26
(June 24)
Day 27
(June 25)

Final 9 IC: Price on Your Head Ep10 F9 IC: "Price on Your Head" - Sophie wins.
TC11 - Dawn voted out (7-2), goes to R.I., 8 left.

Final 8 IC: C.A.T. Ep10 IC2: "C.A.T." - Sophie wins.
TC12 - Whitney voted out (7-1), goes to R.I., 7 left.
Ep11: "Cult Like" Ep12: "Ticking Time Bomb" Ep13: "Then There Were Five"
Day 28
(June 26)

Ep.11 duel: Offer It Up Ep11 Duel: "Offer It Up" - Ozzy wins, Dawn and Whitney join jury (4).
Day 29
(June 27)
Day 30
(June 28)

Ep.11 IC: Second Chance Ep11 IC: "Second Chance" - Albert wins.

TC13 - Cochran voted out (5-2), goes to R.I., 6 left.
Day 31
(June 29)

Ep.12 duel: Puppet Master Ep12 Duel: "Puppet Master" (Family visit) - Ozzy wins; Cochran joins jury (5).
Day 32
(June 30)

Ep.12 IC: Flip Out Ep12 IC: "Flip Out" - Coach wins.

TC14 - Edna voted out (5-1), goes to R.I., 5 left.
Day 33
(July 1)

Ep.13 duel: Block It Out Ep13 Duel: "Block It Out" - Ozzy wins; Edna joins jury (6).
Day 34
(July 2)
<-- Ep13 Ep14: "Loyalties Will Be Broken" (season finale) Game over Game over
Day 35
(July 3)

Ep.13 IC: Batman Wall Ep13 IC: "Batman Wall" - Brandon wins.

TC15 - Brandon voted out (3-2), goes to R.I., 4 left.
Day 36
(July 4)

Ep.14 duel: Get A Grip Final Duel:"Get A Grip" - Ozzy wins, re-joins game. Brandon joins jury (7).
Day 37
(July 5)

Final 5 IC: Teeter Tower Ep14 F5 IC: "Teeter Tower" - Ozzy wins.

TC16 - Rick voted out (3-2), joins jury (8); 4 left.
Day 38
(July 6)

Final 4 IC: Lei of the Land Ep14 F4 IC: "Lei of the Land" - Sophie wins.

TC17 - Ozzy voted out for a third time (3-1), joins jury (9); 3 left.
Day 39
(July 7)

Final tribal council and jury votes on Final Three.
Sophie wins, 6-3-0 over Coach and Albert.
(July 8)

Departure. Contestants fly back to the U.S.
(July 9)

Contestants arrive back home; inevitable facebook activity resumes.

ADVERTISEMENT