Survivor 4 calendar
Share:
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Pre-game Ep1: Back to the Beach Ep2: Nacho Momma
Day 0
(Nov.11)

Pre-game interviews?
Day 1
(Nov.12)

Filming begins; each tribe rows to its own beach.
Day 2
(Nov. 13)

Ep1 IC: "Outrigger Fire Quest" - Rotu wins.
Day 3
(Nov.14)

TC1 - Peter booted; 15 players left.
Day 4
(Nov.15)

Day 5
(Nov. 16)

Ep2 RC: "Do or Dive" - Rotu wins fishing gear.
Day 6
(Nov. 17)

Ep2 IC: "Marquesan Menu" (fafaru) - Rotu wins again.

TC2 - Patricia booted; 14 players left.
Ep3: No Pain, No Gain Ep4: The Winds Twist Ep5: The End of Innocence
Day 7
(Nov. 18)

Ep3 RC: "Raft Rescue" - Rotu wins, chooses comfort items.
Day 8
(Nov. 19)

Ep3 IC: "Coconut Maze Race" - Rotu wins again.
Day 9
(Nov. 20)

TC3 - Hunter booted; 13 players left.
Day 10
(Nov. 21)

Tribal Switch - no RC
Day 11
(Nov. 22)

Ep4 IC: "Life's A Tapestry" - Rotu wins again.
Day 12
(Nov. 23)

TC4 - Sarah booted; 12 players left.
Day 13
(Nov. 24)

Ep5 RC: "Tiki Towers" - Maraamu wins.
Ep5: The End of Innocence Ep6: The Underdogs Ep7: True Lies
Day 14
(Nov. 25)

Ep5 IC: "Distress Signal" - Maraamu wins!
Day 15
(Nov. 26)

TC5 - Gabe booted; 11 players left.
Day 16
(Nov. 27)

Ep6 RC: "Jungle Relay" - Rotu disqualifies themselves. 3 straight Maraamu "wins."
Day 17
(Nov. 28)

Ep6 IC: "Maze" - Rotu reverts to winning ways, for the last time.
Day 18
(Nov. 29)

TC6 - Gina booted; 10 players left.
Day 19
(Nov. 30)

Ep7 sort-of-RC: (Rob and Kathy get drunk)
Day 20
(Dec. 1)

Tribes merge, Camp Rotu becomes Camp Soliantu. (No new camp).
Ep7: True Lies Ep8: Jury's Out Ep9: Two Peas in a Pod
Day 21
(Dec. 2)

Ep7 IC: "Sea Legs" - Kathy wins.

TC7 - Rob booted; 9 players left.
Day 22
(Dec. 3)

Ep8 RC: "Go Fly A Kite" - Kathy wins again.
Day 23
(Dec. 4)

Ep8 Reward: Kathy goes on her diving trip.
Day 24
(Dec. 5)

Ep8 IC: "Parang Swing" (dropping coconuts) - Tammy wins.

TC8 - John booted; 8 players left.
Day 25
(Dec. 6)

Ep9 RC: "Coconut Juice" - Sean and Paschal win.
Day 26
(Dec. 7)

Ep9 Reward: Marquesan feast for Sean and Paschal.
Day 27
(Dec. 8)

Ep9 IC: "High Stepping" (Stilts) - Tammy wins again.

TC9 - Zoe booted; 7 players left.
Ep10: The Princess Ep11: Marquesan Vacation Ep12: A Tale of Two Cities
Day 28
(Dec. 9)

Ep10 RC: "Rock Bottom" - Paschal wins cruise ship dinner, brings Neleh.
Day 29
(Dec. 10)

Ep10 IC: "Virtues of Fire" - Robert wins.
Day 30
(Dec. 11)

TC10 - Tammy booted; 6 players left.
Day 31
(Dec. 12)

Ep11 RC: "Turtle Roll" (family visit) - Kathy's son, Patrick, wins.
Day 32
(Dec. 13)

Ep11 IC: "Sands of Time" (slingshots) - Vecepia wins.
Day 33
(Dec. 14)

TC11 - Robert booted; 5 players left.
Day 34
(Dec. 15)

Ep12 RC: "Second Chance" (Super challenge) - Sean wins a Saturn VUE.
Ep12: A Tale of Two Cities Ep13: The Sole Survivor Game over
Day 35
(Dec. 16)

Ep12 IC: "Marquesan Folklore" - Kathy wins.
Day 36
(Dec. 17)

TC12 - Sean booted; 4 players left.
Day 37
(Dec. 18)

Ep13 F4 IC: "Fallen Comrades" - Vecepia wins.

TC13 - Paschal eliminated by rocks, after a 2-2 tie. 3 players left.
Day 38
(Dec. 19)

Ep13 F3 IC: "Hand on a Hard Idol" - Neleh wins.

TC14 - Kathy booted; 2 players left.
Day 39
(Dec. 20)

Final Tribal Council and jury vote.
Vecepia wins, 4-3.

(Dec. 21)

Contestants depart location.

(Dec. 22)

Contestants fly back to the U.S.

ADVERTISEMENT