Redemption Island CALENDAR
All the crap that happened. Click pictures to expand & read detailed descriptions.

TDT Survivor calendars: recent season swapper (click to switch seasons)

Share:
Bookmark and Share
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Pre-game Ep1: "You're Looking at the New Leader of your Tribe" Ep2: "You Own My Vote" Ep3: "Keep Hope Alive"
Day 0
(August 15)

Pre-game press interviews?
Day 1
(August 16)


Filming begins.


Kristina finds hidden immunity idol at Ometepe camp.
Day 2
(August 17)


Day3
(August 18)


Ep1 RC/IC: "Push It Uphill" - Zapatera wins.

TC1 - Francesca voted off, goes to Redemption Island. 17 left.
Day 4
(August 19)


Ralph finds hidden immunity idol at Zapatera camp.



Day 5
(August 20)


Ep2 RC/IC: "Smash, Grab, Smash"- Zapatera wins.

TC2 - Matt voted off, goes to R.I., 16 left.



Day 6
(August 21)


Ep3 Duel: "Jail Break" - Matt wins, Francesca out (1).


Ep3: "Keep Hope Alive" Ep4: "Don't You Work For Me?" Ep5: "We Hate Our Tribe"
Day 7
(August 22)


Day 8
(August 23)


Ep3 RC/IC: "Spin Cycle" - Ometepe "wins."

TC3 - Russell voted off, goes to R.I., 15 left.
Day 9
(August 24)


Day 10
(August 25)


Ep4 Duel: "Domino Effect" - Matt wins, Russell out (2).


Rob finds Ometepe idol.

Day 11
(August 26)


Ep4 RC/IC: "Toolin' Around" - Zapatera wins barbecue items.

TC4 - Kristina voted off, goes to R.I., 14 left.
Day 12
(August 27)


Ep5 Duel: "Cube Crisis" - Matt wins again, Kristina out (3).
Day 13
(August 28)


Ep5 RC/IC: "Smoko" - Ometepe wins coffee, donuts.

TC5 - Krista voted off, goes to R.I., 13 left.
Ep6: "Their Red-headed Stepchild" Ep7: "It Don't Take a Smart One" Ep8: "This Game Respects Big Moves"
Day 14
(August 29)


Ep6 Duel: "Grapple & Maze" - Matt wins yet again, Krista out (4).

(Probst appears at Emmys).

Day 15
(August 30)


Day 16
(August 31)


Ep6 RC/IC: "Beach Balls" - Ometepe wins immunity, lunch at a Jesus statue.

TC6 - Stephanie voted off, goes to R.I., 12 left.
Day 17
(Sept. 1)


Ep7 Duel: "Concentration" - Matt wins again, Stephanie out (5).

Day 18
(Sept. 2)


Ep7 RC/IC: "Crash Course" - Ometepe wins immunity, volcano picnic.

TC7 - Sarita voted off, goes to R.I., 11 left.
Day 19
(Sept. 3)


Ep8 Duel: "Chimney Sweeps" - Matt wins; Sarita out (6).

Matt re-enters game, 12 left.

Tribes merge, Murlonio formed.
Day 20
(Sept. 4)


<-- Ep8 Ep9: "The Buddy System" Ep10: "Rice Wars"
Day 21
(Sept. 5)


Ep8 IC: "Rollerballs" - Natalie wins.

TC8 - Matt voted off, goes to R.I., 11 left.
Day 22
(Sept. 6)


Ep9 IC1: "Meso Soup" - Grant wins.

TC9 - Mike voted off, goes to R.I., 10 left.
Day 23
(Sept. 7)
Day 24
(Sept. 8)


Ep9 IC2: "Gang Hang" - Andrea wins.

TC10 - David voted off, goes to R.I., 9 left.
Day 25
(Sept. 9)


Ep10 Duel: "House of Cards" - Mike wins, Matt 2nd; David joins jury (1).
Day 26
(Sept. 10)


Day 27
(Sept. 11)


Ep10 IC: "Mayan Pizza" - Rob wins.

TC11 - Julie voted off, goes to R.I., 8 left.
Ep11: "A Mystery Package" Ep12: "You Mangled My Nets" Ep13: "Too Close for Comfort"
Day 28
(Sept. 12)


Ep11 Duel: "Survivor Shuffle Board" - Matt wins, Mike 2nd, Julie joins jury (2).
Day 29
(Sept. 13)


Day 30
(Sept. 14)


Ep11 IC1: "Log Jam" - Grant wins.
TC12 - Ralph voted off, goes to R.I., 7 left.


Ep11 IC2: "Memory" - Rob wins.
TC13 - Steve voted off, goes to R.I., 6 left.
Day 31
(Sept. 15)


Ep12 Duel: "Rock Block" (Family visit) - Mike 1st, Matt 2nd, Ralph 3rd; Steve joins jury (3).

Mike gives family visit to six remaining Ometepe.

(S21 Ep1 airs)
Day 32
(Sept. 16)


Ep12 IC: "Step On It" - Rob wins.

TC14 - Andrea voted off, goes to R.I., 5 left.
Day 33
(Sept. 17)


Ep13 Duel: "A Maze N' Jig" - Mike 1st, Matt 2nd, Andrea 3rd; Ralph joins jury (4).
Day 34
(Sept. 18)

No challenges scheduled.

Call sheet: here.
Ep13: Ep14: "Seems Like a No-Brainer" (season finale) Game over Game over
Day 35
(Sept. 19)


Ep13 IC: "Bone to Pick" - Ashley wins.

TC15 - Grant voted off, goes to R.I. (4 total there); 4 left in game.

Call sheet: here.
Day 36
(Sept. 20)


Ep14 Duel: "A Leg Up" - Andrea wins, re-enters game. Grant, Matt and Mike all join jury (7).

Call sheet: here.
Day 37
(Sept. 21)


Ep14 F5 IC: "A Numbers Game" - Ashley wins.

TC16 - Andrea booted, joins jury (8); 4 left.

Call sheet: here.
Day 38
(Sept. 22)


Ep14 F4 IC: "Meso Maze" - Rob wins.

TC17 - Ashley booted, joins jury (9); 3 left.

Call sheet: here.
(S21 Ep2 airs)
Day 39
(Sept. 23)


Final Tribal Council, jury votes on Final Three.
Rob wins, 8-1-0 over Phillip and Natalie.
(Sept. 24)

Departure. Contestants fly back to the U.S.
(Sept. 25)

Contestants arrive back home; inevitable facebook activity resumes.

ADVERTISEMENT