Survivor 25 calendar
Share:
Sun. Mon. Tue. Wed. Thu. Fri. Sat.
Pre-game
Day 0
(March 11)


Day 0
(March 12)


Day 0
(March 13)



Day 0
(March 14)

Probst flies out (3/14 p.m. US time, 3/15 Philippines time).
Day 0
(March 15)

Arrival on site?





Day 0
(March 16)

Arrival on site?
Day 0
(Msrch 17)

Pre-game interviews?


Ep1: "Survivor Smacked Me in the Chops" (Season premiere) Ep2: "Don't Be Blinded by the Headlights" Ep3: "This Isn't a We Game"
Day 1
(March 18)

Ep.1 arrival Filming begins, three tribes.
Day 2
(March 19)

Day 3
(March 20)

Ep.1 RC/IC:  Share the Wealth Ep1 RC/IC: "Share the Wealth" - Kalabaw wins, Tandang second.

TC1 - Zane voted out (5-1), 17 left.
Day 4
(March 21)
Day 5
(March 22)
Day 6
(March 23)

Ep.2 RC/IC:  Manila Folders Ep2 RC/IC: "Manila Folders" - Tandang wins, Kalabaw second.

TC2 - Roxy voted out (4-1), 16 left.
Day 7
(March 24)
Ep3: "This Isn't a We Game" Ep4: "Create A Little Chaos" Ep5: "Got My Swag Back" Ep6 "Down and Dirty"
Day 8
(March 25)

Ep.3 RC/IC:  Deep In Thought Ep3 RC/IC: "Deep In Thought" - Kalabaw wins, Tandang second.

TC3 - Angie voted out (3-1), 15 left.
Day 9
(March 26)
Day 10
(March 27)

Ep.4 RC/IC:  Swing Break Ep4 RC/IC: "Swing Break" - Tandang wins, Kalabaw second.

TC4 - Russell voted out (2-1), 14 left.
Day 11
(March 28)

Matsing dissolved.

Ep.5 RC: Idol Hands Ep5 RC: "Idol Hands" - Tandang wins.
Day 12
(March 29)

Ep.5 medevac Dana sick, elects to leave the game. 13 left.
Day 13
(March 30)

Ep.5 IC: Thrash, Splash and Bash Ep5 IC: "Thrash, Splash & Bash" - Tandang wins.

TC5 - Dawson voted out (5-1), 12 left.
Day 14
(March 31)
Ep6: "Down and Dirty" Ep7: "Not the Only Actor On This Island" Ep8: "Dead Man Walking"
Day 15
(April 1)

Ep.6 RC: Bog Roll Ep6 RC: "Bog Roll" - Kalabaw negotiates a "win," sort of.
Day 16
(April 2)

Ep.6 RC: Philiping Out Ep6 IC: "Philiping Out" - Tandang wins.

TC6 - Katie voted out (4-1), 11 left.
Day 17
(April 3)

Tribes merge, form "Dangrayne."
Day 18
(April 4)

Day 19
(April 5)

Ep.7 IC: Wrist Assured Ep7 IC: "Wrist Assured" - Denise and Carter each win.

TC7 -RC idoled out ([0]-4-2; first juror), 10 left.
Day 20
(April 6)

Ep.8 RC: Catch of the Day Ep8 RC: "Catch of the Day" - Denise, Malcolm, Lisa, Jeff, Penner win.
Day 21
(April 7)
Ep8: "Dead Man Walking" Ep9: "Little Miss Perfect" Ep10: "Whiners are Wieners" Ep11: "Hell Hath Frozen Over"
Day 22
(April 8)

Ep.8 IC: Snake in the Grass Ep8 IC: "Snake in the Grass" - Penner wins.

TC8 - Jeff voted out (5-4-1), 9 left.
Day 23
(April 9)

Ep.9 RC: Muddy Waters Ep9 RC: "Muddy Waters" - Carter, Penner, Malcolm, Denise win.
Day 24
(April 10)
Day 25
(April 11)

Ep.9 IC: Paddle Out Ep9 IC: "Paddle Out" - Skupin wins.

TC9 - Artis voted out (5-4), 8 left.
Day 26
(April 12)

Ep.10 RC: Snare the Drum Ep10 RC: "Snare the Drum" - Malcolm, Carter, Pete, Abi-Maria win.
Day 27
(April 13)

Ep.10 IC: Push Your Luck Ep10 IC: "Push Your Luck" - Carter wins.

TC10 - Pete voted out (3-[0]-2), 7 left.
Day 28
(April 14)

Ep.11 RC: Survivor Auction Ep11 RC: "Survivor Auction" - everyone wins. Abi-Maria buys IC advantage.
Ep11: "Hell Hath Frozen Over" Ep12: "Shot into Smithereens" Ep13: "Gouge My Eyes Out"
Day 29
(April 15)
Day 30
(April 16)

Ep.11 IC: Brains and Brawn Ep11 IC: "Brains and Brawn" - Abi-Maria wins.

TC11 - Penner voted out (4-3), 6 left.
Day 31
(April 17)

Ep.12 RC: Mud Slinging Ep12 RC: "Mud Slinging" (Family visit) - Malcolm and his brother win.
Day 32
(April 18)

Miles, Justice, and Michael leave camp.
Day 33
(April 19)

Ep.12 IC: Fish and Game Ep12 IC: "Fish and Game" - Malcolm wins.

TC12 - Carter voted out (5-1), 5 left.
Day 34
(April 20)

Ep.13 RC: Sliders Ep13 RC:" Sliders" - Skupin wins.
Day 35
(April 21)
Ep13: "Gouge My Eyes Out" Ep14: "Million Dollar Question" (season finale) Game over
Day 36
(April 22)

Ep.13 IC: One Track Mind Ep13 IC: "One Track Mind" - Malcolm wins.

TC13 - Abi-Maria voted out (4-1), 4 left.
Day 37
(April 23)

Ep.14 RC: Dragon Slayer Ep14 F4 RC: "Dragon Slayer" - Malcolm wins IC advantage.
Day 38
(April 24)

Ep.14 IC: The Ball Drop Ep14 F4 IC: "The Ball Drop" - Skupin wins.

TC14 - Malcolm voted out (3-1), 3 left.
Day 39
(April 25)

Final Tribal Council Final tribal council, jury votes on Final 3.
Denise wins.
(April 26)

Departure. Contestants fly back to the U.S.
Probst tweets he's "traveling."

(April 27)

Contestants arrive back home; inevitable facebook activity resumes.
(April 28)


ADVERTISEMENT