Survivor record holders
Winners - ranked by SurvAv
By: Jeff Pitman | Last updated: March 25, 2021

Winners, highest SurvAv - Tom Westman, Palau

 

Tom Westman

S10: Palau

17.81

 

See also:

Winners - by SurvSc

This is a ranking of all winners by Survival Average (below). Some highlights from the individual stats:

  • Most people voted out by a winner: 14, Natalie White (Samoa)
  • Fewest people voted out by a winner: 4, (tie) Michele Fitzgerald (Kaoh Rong) and Chris Underwood (Edge of Extinction)
  • Most jury votes received: 12, Tony Vlachos (Winners at War)
  • Most votes against a winner: 9, Aras Baskauskas (Panama-Exile Island)
  • Fewest votes against a winner: 0, 13-way-tie - Tina Wesson (The Australian Outback), Ethan Zohn (Africa), Brian Heidik (Thailand), Sandra Diaz-Twine (Pearl Islands), Tom Westman (Palau), JT Thomas (Tocantins), John Cochran (Caramoan), Natalie Anderson (San Juan del Sur), Mike Holloway (Worlds Apart), Jeremy Collins (Cambodia), Sarah Lacina (Game Changers), Nick Wilson (David vs. Goliath), Tony Vlachos (Winners at War).
Winners, ranked by SurvAv
Rank Contestant Season SurvAv ChW wTCR JV%
1 Tom Westman, Palau Tom Westman S10
17.81 6.66 6.00 0.86
2 Mike Holloway, Worlds Apart Mike Holloway S30
17.76 7.54 5.73 0.75
3 J.T. Thomas, Tocantins J.T. Thomas S18 17.11 5.38 5.73 1.00
4 Brian Heidik, Thailand Brian Heidik S5 16.61 6.18 7.00 0.57
5 John Cochran, Caramoan John Cochran S26 15.70 5.03 4.67 1.00
6 Kim Spradlin, One World Kim Spradlin S24 14.35 6.08 3.60 0.78
7 Ethan Zohn, Africa Ethan Zohn S3 14.15 2.87 7.00 0.71
8 Tony Vlachos, Winners at War Tony Vlachos S40 13.73 4.56 4.67 0.75
9 Nick Wilson, DvsG Nick Wilson S37 13.70 4.12 5.38 0.70
10 Danni Boatwright, Guatemala Danni Boatwright S11 13.16 3.35 4.67 0.86
11 Jenna Morasca, S6, S8 Jenna Morasca S6 13.14 4.72 3.27 0.86
12 Bob Crowley, Gabon Bob Crowley S17 12.66 6.64 2.59 0.57
13 Michele Fitzgerald, Kaoh Rong Michele Fitzgerald S32 12.60 5.20 3.11 0.71
14 Boston Rob Mariano, Redemption Island Boston Rob Mariano S22 12.56 4.64 2.58 0.89
15 Chris Daugherty, Vanuatu Chris Daugherty S9 12.44 4.82 3.33 0.71
16 Natalie Anderson, San Juan del Sur Natalie Anderson S29 12.27 3.11 5.44 0.62
17 Earl Cole, Fiji Earl Cole S14 12.16 1.18 4.98 1.00
18 Jeremy Collins, Cambodia Jeremy Collins S31 12.09 1.64 4.45 1.00
19 Fabio Birza, Nicaragua Fabio Birza S21 11.99 5.86 2.80 0.56
20 Tyson Apostol, Blood vs. Water Tyson Apostol S27 11.98 2.91 3.82 0.88
21 Sandra Diaz-Twine, Pearl Islands Sandra Diaz-Twine S7 11.98 1.00 5.83 0.86
22 Sarah Lacina, Game Changers Sarah Lacina S34 11.26 1.14 5.92 0.70
23 Tina Wesson, The Australian Outback Tina Wesson S2 11.02 0.59 7.00 0.57
24 Tommy Sheehan, Island of the Idols Tommy Sheehan S39 10.97 2.54 3.63 0.80
25 Tony Vlachos, Cagayan Tony Vlachos S28 10.73 2.28 3.11 0.89
26 Sophie Clarke, South Pacific Sophie Clarke S23 10.18 3.55 2.63 0.67
27 Adam Klein, Millennials vs. Gen X Adam Klein S33 9.86 1.76 2.10 1.00
28 Wendell Holland, Ghost Island Wendell Holland S36 9.65 3.95 2.42 0.55
29 Parvati Shallow, Micronesia - FvF Parvati Shallow S16 9.42 2.17 3.50 0.63
30 Vecepia Towery, Marquesas Vecepia Towery S4 9.38 2.45 3.50 0.57
31 Aras Baskauskas, Panama-Exile Island Aras Baskauskas S12 9.23 3.27 1.68 0.71
32 Ben Driebergen, HvHvH Ben Driebergen S35 9.16 1.78 2.80 0.63
33 Amber Brkich, All-Stars Amber Brkich S8 9.10 2.87 2.80 0.57
34 Sandra Diaz-Twine, HvV Sandra Diaz-Twine S20 8.89 0.69 4.20 0.67
35 Yul Kwon, Cook Islands Yul Kwon S13 8.86 2.50 3.11 0.56
36 Chris Underwood, Edge of Extinction Chris Underwood S38 8.79 2.14 2.49 0.69
37 Denise Stapley, Philippines Denise Stapley S25 8.35 1.65 2.20 0.75
38 Natalie White, Samoa Natalie White S19 8.14 0.37 3.11 0.78
39 Todd Herzog, China Todd Herzog S15 7.86 1.33 3.11 0.57
40 Richard Hatch, Borneo Richard Hatch S1 7.84 1.87 2.55 0.57

Complete through Winners at War. Click contestant name/picture to view their contestant page.