Survivor record holders
Winners - ranked by SurvSc
By: Jeff Pitman | Last updated: March 25, 2021

Survivor winners, highest SurvSc - J.T. Thomas, Tocantins

 

J.T. Thomas

S18: Tocantins

2.26

 

See also:

Winners - by SurvAv

Survivor winners, ranked by SurvSc
# Contestant Season Surv Sc ChW% TC% JV%
1 J.T. Thomas, Tocantins J.T. Thomas S18
2.26 0.44 0.82 1.00
2 Boston Rob Mariano, Redemption Island Boston Rob Mariano S22 2.23 0.42 0.92 0.89
3 Tom Westman, Palau Tom Westman S10 2.20 0.49 0.86 0.86
4 Kim Spradlin, One World Kim Spradlin S24 2.11 0.48 0.90 0.78
5 Mike Holloway, Worlds Apart Mike Holloway S30 2.11 0.55 0.82 0.75
6 John Cochran, Caramoan John Cochran S26 2.09 0.42 0.67 1.00
7 Brian Heidik, Thailand Brian Heidik S5 2.08 0.51 1.00 0.57
8 Tony Vlachos, Cagayan Tony Vlachos S28 2.06 0.18 0.99 0.89
9 Jenna Morasca, S6, S8 Jenna Morasca S6 2.02 0.35 0.81 0.86
10 Earl Cole, Fiji Earl Cole S14 2.00 0.11 0.89 1.00
11 Tyson Apostol, Blood vs. Water Tyson Apostol S27 1.98 0.29 0.82 0.88
12 Danni Boatwright, Guatemala Danni Boatwright S11 1.95 0.26 0.83 0.86
13 Ethan Zohn, Africa Ethan Zohn S3 1.93 0.22 1.00 0.71
14 Adam Klein, Millennials vs. Gen X Adam Klein S33 1.88 0.13 0.75 1.00
15 Chris Daugherty, Vanuatu Chris Daugherty S9 1.86 0.32 0.83 0.71
16 Chris Underwood, Edge of Extinction Chris Underwood S38 1.85 0.39 0.77 0.69
17 Sophie Clarke, South Pacific Sophie Clarke S23 1.83 0.32 0.84 0.67
18 Tommy Sheehan, Island of the Idols Tommy Sheehan S39 1.81 0.24 0.77 0.80
19 Natalie White, Samoa Natalie White S19 1.81 0.03 1.00 0.78
20 Parvati Shallow, Micronesia - FvF Parvati Shallow S16 1.80 0.18 0.99 0.63
21 Tony Vlachos, Cagayan Tony Vlachos S40 1.79 0.38 0.67 0.75
22 Yul Kwon, Cook Islands Yul Kwon S13 1.78 0.25 0.99 0.56
23 Amber Brkich, All-Stars Amber Brkich S8 1.77 0.21 0.99 0.57
24 Nick Wilson, DvsG Nick Wilson S37 1.77 0.30 0.77 0.70
25 Sandra Diaz-Twine, Pearl Islands Sandra Diaz-Twine S7 1.76 0.07 0.83 0.86
26 Michele Fitzgerald, Kaoh Rong Michele Fitzgerald S32 1.76 0.39 0.66 0.71
27 Jeremy Collins, Cambodia Jeremy Collins S31 1.74 0.10 0.64 1.00
28 Bob Crowley, Gabon Bob Crowley S17 1.71 0.58 0.55 0.57
29 Aras Baskauskas, Panama-Exile Island Aras Baskauskas S12 1.70 0.22 0.76 0.71
30 Todd Herzog, China Todd Herzog S15 1.66 0.10 0.99 0.57
31 Fabio Birza, Nicaragua Fabio Birza S21 1.65 0.50 0.60 0.56
32 Denise Stapley, Philippines Denise Stapley S25 1.65 0.12 0.78 0.75
33 Sarah Lacina, Game Changers Sarah Lacina S34 1.64 0.09 0.85 0.70
34 Wendell Holland, Ghost Island Wendell Holland S36 1.63 0.32 0.77 0.55
35 Natalie Anderson, San Juan del Sur Natalie Anderson S29 1.62 0.22 0.78 0.63
36 Tina Wesson, The Australian Outback Tina Wesson S2 1.62 0.05 1.00 0.57
37 Richard Hatch, Borneo Richard Hatch S1 1.59 0.12 0.90 0.57
38 Ben Driebergen, HvHvH Ben Driebergen S35 1.52 0.12 0.77 0.63
39 Vecepia Towery, Marquesas Vecepia Towery S4 1.48 0.16 0.75 0.57
40 Sandra Diaz-Twine, HvV Sandra Diaz-Twine S20 1.48 0.06 0.75 0.67

Complete through Winners at War. Click contestant name/picture to view their contestant page.